Members of the Gold Star Marching Band
Select Year:
Director
Dr. Sigurd Johnson


Officers


Drumline Instructor
DeJon Allen
Nick Meyers


Assistant Director
Adam Hollingsworth


Drum Major
* Lane FlatenBlaine, MN
* Johnny MarquezBismarck, ND
* Alexander SommersWethersfield, CT


Piccolo
Emily BaughAldrich, MN
Carly BlackPelican Rapids, MN
Mishayla BroenMinot, ND
Hailey DuBordJamestown, ND
Stephanie HallWest Fargo, ND
Kelsey HandtBismarck, ND
* Abigail JirikHawley, MN
Sarah LaVallieDunseith, ND
Saidee OberlanderValley City, ND
Lydia Peckroseville, MN
Abby RogishSouth Saint Paul, MN
Tara TroxelMinot, ND
Amanda WagarCasselton, ND


Clarinet
Michael AllredWest Fargo, ND
Philip AtneosenJordan, MN
John ConnellyMinnetonka, MN
Mary DustinGibbon, MN
Kendra EvansWadena, MN
* Andria HartWales, ND
Paul HowellNokesville, VA
Jacklyn KraftBismarck, ND
Michael KuklokWest Fargo, ND
Carrie MannilaBURNSVILLE, MN
Laura ManstromWyndmere, ND
* Melissa PerkinsBemidji, MN
Serina RossowDassel, MN
Ryan SadlowskiMoorhead, MN
Shauna SiechPrior Lake, MN
Alia StewartAndover, MN
Shelby WilhelmWest Fargo, ND
Julianna WolffWishek, ND


Alto/Tenor Saxophone
Zachary AdamsSaint Michael, MN
Zachary ArthurWoodbury, MN
Tyler BendicksonFargo, ND
Nickolas BodinDelano, MN
Jaden BraunagelBismarck, ND
Nicolas CurrenNew Town, ND
Krista DewaldFargo, ND
* Taylor EichingerColumbus, MN
Emily ErtlCokato, MN
Sidney FreyholtzFairfax, MN
Joshua GeinertNortonville, ND
Kayla HaalandWest Fargo, ND
Noah HansenBurnsville, MN
Austin HartWales, ND
Tyrza HoinesBismarck, ND
Kori KapsnerBig Lake, MN
Jacob LardyWest Fargo, ND
Samuel LeonardSavage, MN
Denver LudvigsonBurnsville, MN
Julie LundRolla, ND
Rudolph MeehanPlymouth, MN
Ben NormanFargo, ND
Andrew RyanPlymouth, MN
Morgan SeminaryBismarck, ND
* Zachary SorensonBlaine, MN
Mitchell StonerBurnsville, MN
Danie ThomssenBismarck, ND
Nicholas ValenzuelaWatford CIty, ND
Elizabeth WirthAnnandale, MN
Gracynn YoungBismarck, ND
Rhett ZepperHawley, MN


Mellophone
* Katherine BrastadBuffalo, MN
Ryan CeasonFarmington, MN
Alison FlemingMinneapolis, MN
Andrew HabermanBottineau, ND
Jennifer MickelsFargo, ND
Storm Nieskilldeer, ND
Nkemdirim OrjintaBrooklyn Park, MN
Elena PearceFessenden, ND
* Kyle SarpongLittle Canada, MN
Monica TimmermanMarshall, MN
Mikayla VesledahlFosston, MN


Trumpet
Adam AllmerJamestown, ND
Ryan AlstadAlbertville, MN
Nicholas BaresWest Fargo, ND
* Patrick BerghMaple Grove, MN
Kailee ByrdDassel, MN
Justin CheatleyAlsen, ND
Margaret ColwellLonsdale, MN
Willard ForrettePlymouth, MN
Michael FrancisKenmare, ND
Derek HeinisSt. Anthony, MN
Isaac HicksMinot, ND
Maddie HuffmanOakes, ND
Emma JacksonLakeville, MN
Anna JenningsMaple Grove, MN
Jessica JohnsonPark River, ND
Matthew KoenigComfrey, MN
Jarrett LardyWest Fargo, ND
Philip LonnemanPemberton, MN
Catherine ManstromWyndmere, ND
Ariel MatejcekHunter, ND
Philip MeidingerKenmare, ND
William MerkelHarwood, ND
Brett MillsBuffalo, MN
Matthew MontplaisirHarwood, ND
Lexi NelsonMoorhead, MN
Chad PetersonUnderwood, MN
Tiffanie SellFargo, ND
Gavin ShursonChanhassen, MN
Katherine SolfestStrum, WI
Reilly SwansonMoorhead, MN
Matthew TeawaltMinneapolis, MN
* Matthew Van VoorhisBismarck, ND
John VogelSt. Francis, MN
* Danielle WernbergMoorhead, MN
Ryan WilemanFargo, ND


Trombone
Brandon AndersonCoon Rapids, MN
Evan BatesHawley, MN
Jacob BrostDassel, MN
Brandon DuenowFargo, ND
Jonathan EckhardtFergus Falls, MN
Kyle ElliasonMaple Grove, MN
Grant EngemanBrooklyn Park, MN
Sarah FeldeCoon Rapids, MN
Anna FreidigMandan, ND
Alexander FrerichPine City, MN
Brandon GravelleMontrose, MN
Stephen GruenkeSaint Cloud, MN
Kendal HendricksonCando, ND
Andrea HerrmanRichardson, TX
Sarah JilkaSan Diego, CA
Jacob KlueberRoscoe, SD
Shelby KrechHuron, SD
Connor LovdahlMaple Grove, MN
Kamron LuickFairmount, ND
* Amanda MarkusHam Lake, MN
Colton MosserRochester, MN
* Taylor PetersonSt. Paul, MN
Adam RatzClarkfield, MN
Tyler Tjosaaskasson, MN
Robert WagnerEden Prairie, MN


Baritone
* Taylor FredmanMilaca, MN
* Justin GardnerBismarck, ND
Cheryl HosieFargo, ND, ND
jarrid johnstonpelican Rapids, MN
Sean MeyerHawley, MN
Zachary O'BrienWhite Bear Lake, MN
Mitchel RiethFargo, ND


Sousaphone
Kayla AndersonMapleton, ND
Brandon DolanFargo, ND
Abigail FikterChagrin Falls, OH
Austin HughesMoorhead, MN
Peter KeranInver Grove Heights, MN
William LarsonLake Park, MN
Amanda LeeDarien, WI
Connor McCormickBurnsville, MN
* Campbell NielsonFargo, ND
Cody TchidaPine City, MN


Drumline
Austin HaayerForest Lake, MN
Elizabeth JohnsonMoorhead, MN
Brent JohnsonRochester, MN


Snare
Jacob BrendenWest Fargo, ND
Samson DollerschellLitchfield, MN
Jonathon EdstromBrooklyn Park, MN
Noah JohnsonJamestown, ND
Quinn LasEagan, MN
Kara StegnerAmidon, ND
* River WinterBlaine, MN
Jordan WittrockLennox, SD


Tenor
* Ciara HouserWest Fargo, ND
Taylor Meeksfaribault, MN
Sawyer MosserRochester, MN


Bass Drum
Arlo BaratonoBemidji, MN
Tyler BergFargo, ND
Shane EnszHartford, SD
* Alyssa ImpullittiNorthville, MI
Sierra JoldersmaLitchfield, MN


Cymbals
Joseph EicherSt. Michael, MN
Alexandra FenoffBismarck, ND
Adam HartValley City, ND
Keegan HovelAberdeen, SD
Austin KnutsonCrookston, MN
Ethan MagnusonPlymouth, MN


Front Ensemble
Ryan HardySioux Falls, SD
Lauren SampsonEdmore, ND


Color Guard
Brittany BlochFargo, ND
Sarah JirikHawley, MN
Megan Schellackmoorhead, MN
Megan Schellackmoorhead, MN
Jessica UnruhBismarck, ND


Twirler
Jessica GreenFargo, ND
Rachel GreenFargo, ND



Please email comments and suggestions to the webmaster.